Saturday, July 30, 2011

Fashion: New Obsession-Chunky Heels

So hey! people new obsession..include my bff,EYDA..she love this !,this chunky heels..oke at first, we can see or maybe only me(if u guys have seen others before it) Miu Miu have their very own cute Chunky Heels..but the design of the heels is not attract me much..u know all those 'bird like' , 'flower2' heels design..i amm not into that kind of design..u know,more like classy or vintage 2 say..=P

So,i just go through the powerful Google Chrome(that can be use 4 assignment also very quick=P) and i find all this nice and beautiful design of Chunky Heels. But most of all, this 1 under here is my DIE HARD for design..leopard..u know me..=)

i heart this 1! by Jeffrey Campbell



Viktor & Rolf
All must know this heels rite?by Miu Miu
By hell yah!im not working yet to have such a thick notes in my bank to buy all this brands Chunky heels..but still, i will try to find mine only at the random store..vincci maybe?huh i cant imagine their shoes(not like it dat much)haha so no matter what,just remind this-

"Wear anything that you feels comfortable with, buy what you think you worth for, and dont just look at the brand because what makes a women's beautiful is the way how they look at their self..walk with confidence the u will feel it!"

*forget about d price tag


Wednesday, July 27, 2011

DIY: Roses Hair Clip

Things needed:
-any shapes or things that u want to use[mine=Roses from earring]
-Hair Clip

I've been thinking of duin something wif my hair be4 i start duin my, i found this cute roses which is actually my earrings..i've only wear 'em i decided to take off the roses from it..
then i just take a hair clip then i stick the rose onto it using UHU simple as that!

that hair braid is my hair..not a clip on hair..i start it from the right of my hair and pull it over to the left side..then just use the DIY roses hair clip to clip on my hair..=)


Sunday, July 24, 2011

HAUL:Boyfie ShoppinG!

*when ur gf takes ur picture while u r driving,then this will be ur expression..hihi

-Boat Shoe from F.O.S
-Belt From Pierre Cardin

So hey!i just get back from my Hometown in Bentong n straight away go to Mid Valley..this time i am not d one who shopping but HIM!hehe so as u can see up here,dats my boyfie wif his up-2-toe new outfit..hehe muackxx! <3
*all photo taken from Afiq's camera


Tuesday, July 19, 2011

Be-Inspired by Christian Louboutin!

OMG! i wish 1day i will have one..not much but just 1 is enuf..Cristian Louboutin..this guy is a in love with all d heels design from him..this France designer inspired me!

"As a child, Louboutin would regularly sneak out of school, from the age of 12, to visit the flea market of Vila do Conde, where all the gipsies loved his shoes. Although Louboutin faced much opposition following his decision to leave school so early, he claims that his resolve was strengthened after watching an interview on TV with Sophia Loren in which she introduced her sister, saying she had to leave school when she was only 12 but when she turned 50 she got her degree."[wikipedia]

In his U.S. trademark application, Louboutin explains the inception of the signature red soles:

"In 1992 I incorporated the red sole into the design of my shoes. This happened by accident as I felt that the shoes lacked energy so I applied red nail polish to the sole of a shoe. This was such a success that it became a permanent fixture."

look at all his design..i heart him! <3


DIY-makeUp Brushes holdeR

i've made some change 2 my brush holder..i just add that cute heart shape,d black one there..=) the result after i've done everything..i used d colorful sand from a pet shop..actually use for fish in aquarium..i like it how its turn 2 be a cute brush holder!=)

psstt..dat book behind d jar wif a women pixa is actually what i called my "Buku Berangan" haha i use it 2 write down, or draw any thing that i u've already know my secret..hehe u can have it too..only if u like it..=)

*weeeheeee! this is my DIY-makeUp brushes holder before i add dat cute HEART SHAPE!actually i want 2 have d square glass vase but couldnt find it here..IKEA have it but 2 far from i decide just to have time i will make d square 1 for sure!you shud have urs too..=)

things needed:
1)cookie jar[mine from Giant rm3/1]
2)Wrapping paper
4)Pink feather[from stationary book store]
5)Red+Pink Ribbon[any color will do]
6)Purple stripe
7)beads or anything 2 feel in d jar

by looking only at d picture,u must know how to make it rite?*btw,i got that red lil box here from a flower it only for rm2!i used it 2 put all my rings on it..=)



Weekend..just go out with my boyie..The Mines..

nyum2..i got my marshmallow! *weeheeee..thanks bby!muacxkx!
with love;
cimieko <3

Sweet-20th Fara!

suprise!haha on 17th july..its my besty bufday..fara n other fren planned on her bufday suprise..thanks 2 Ika,farizul,Biskot and not 2 forget my BF too..hehe

happy 20th bufday dear! <3 muachhx!
me,Fara and ika..=)

not 2 forget,thanks 2 my boyfie..<3

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

Things Dying For!

1)Found this on Internet while survin 4 handbag 2 ask for from my brother in UK..OMG this pink pumps from Iron Fist is just so gorgie!Damn! not available here in Malaysia.. :( later if i go meet my bro at UK,this definitely mine!

-more from Iron Fist-

2) Luvly vanity table! <3

4)Skull phone case!i'will make my own later 4 sure!
4)this simple but chilling oufit?mybe..<3

Saturday, July 9, 2011

Miss Him 4 two days~

*weheeeeee! its been 2days my bieby is not around..going back 2 SB..huk2 mish him oledy oke..hmm got nothing 2 do so i just take my pens and start 2 draw this pixa above..hehe kinda messy drawing but still, i just dun care..i mish him..dats all..<3 sarange!

Webbie Attack!

So hey, FB got video call..huhu so just now i have this conversation with luvly Tira here in FB..hehe she like 2 call me like "akak..akak..."hehe sweet..nice 2 know her..oh ya,u can even call her 'Laughing Princess'! she love 2 laugh u know..=)

n hey!dats me..huhu btw,lil sis Tira..just 2 let u know..sis just feel so glad that i know d sweet girl like u even here in FB..muacksx!!! [xoxo]

Friday, July 8, 2011


our random craziesh pixa..haha booo yahhh!

haha all this picture is taken at 1.20 a.m..we got nothing 2 do here after we got finish our individual tomorrow for final project!*weheeee back 2 this picture up here,we both wearing a 'RED' colour of lipsticks..huhu both got crezi..sorry 2 say,if u hate it then buzz off!*weheee c ya!*muacksxx!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...